ADCC Finnish Open 2006 Competitors

ADCC Finnish Open 2006 Competitors


-61kg Competitors

1. Prostko Roman Ukraine Union cLub2. Tymoshchuk Maksym Ukraine Union cLub3. Antti Yli-Kaitala Finland MMA Vantaa Legion4. Musse Hasselwall Sweden Pancrase gym Stockholm5. Risto Jokela Finland HJJK / Alliance6. Tero Apunen Finland GB-gym Hki7. Mikko Aalto Finland Riihimäen Heracles8. Tuomas Tammilehto Finland GB-gym Hki

-67kg Competitors

1. Corrado Sabatini Italy Freelancer2. David Edström Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu3. Timo Hirvikangas Finland Finnfighters´s Gym4. Patrik Johnsson Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu5. Timo Hakkarainen Finland MMA Vantaa Legion6. Teemu Launis Finland TJKK7. Toni Talvitie Finland Shooto Lahti8. Jarkko Keränen Finland TJJK /Shootfighting Oulu9. Soufiane Ghordo Sweden Hilti Rinkeby10. Matteus Lähdesmäki Finland Shooto Lahti11. Thomas Bäck Sweden RenYi Fight camp Umeå12. Kari Huolila Finland TJJS13. Johan Koistinen Sweden Hilti Rinkeby14. Petri kolehmainen Finland TJJS15. Mohammad Babadivand Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm16. John Forsman Finland TJJS17. Hannu Jokela Finland HJJK / Alliance18. Sammy Hämäläinen Finland GB-gym Hki19. Melnyk Mikhailo Ukraine Union club 20. Udut Roman Ukraine Union club

-73kg Competitors

1. Tom Niinimäki Finland Finnfighter´s Gym2. Mikael Lähdesmäki Finland Shooto Lahti 3. Walter Welander Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu4. Stig Vesterlund Finland Hilti Hanko5. Anders Heydorn Sweden Team Yamasaki Örebro6. Antti Kilpola Finland Shooto Lahti7. Carlos Verona Spain Team Choco8. Ville Ojala Finland Finnfighter´s Gym9. Simo Leppänen Finland MMA Joensuu10. Johan Westerberg Sweden RenYi Fight camp Umeå11. Jussi Ojanen Finland TJKK12. Nuri Massaud Finland Hipko13. Matti Pölönen Finland Joensuun ju-jutsuseura14. Alborz Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm15. Matti Hirvonen Finland TJJS16. Johan Fransson Sweden RenYi Fight camp Umeå17. Jonne Ihander Finland TJJS18. Lenyk Roman Ukraine Union cLub 19. Dyemidov Andriy Ukraine Union cLub -79kg Competitors

1. Leonardo Neves Sweden Club Neves BJJ 2. Toni Linden Finland Finnfighters´s gym3. Klaus Viljanen Finland Finnfighters´s gym4. Joni Hilden Finland Hilti Hanko5. David Turner Spain Team Choco6. Valtteri Serimaa Finland Takado7. Wasim Ul Masih Finland Heracles Riihimäki8. Timo Lång Finland MMA Vantaa Legion9. Teemu Matilainen Finland Mikkelin full contact10. Jukka Kuitunen Finland Shooto Lahti11. Sami Markkanen Finland Jyväskylän Fight Club12. Christian Sandberg Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm13. Jussi Mäkelä Finland MMA Vantaa Legion14. Tuomo Miettinen Finland Riihimäen Heracles15. Sami Vuotila Finland TJJS16. Martin Ahlberg Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm17. Jukka Korpelainen Finland HJJK / Alliance18. Anssi Wallin Finland Shooto Lahti19. Johan Nilsson Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu20. Harri Sarsa Finland HJJK / Alliance21. Hanine Elouali Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm22. Tero Pyylampi Finland TJKK23. Mikael Nitell Sweden Pancrase Gym Stockholm24. Irtehov Illya Ukraine Union cLub


-85kg Competitors

1. Sauli Heilimö Finland Finnfighters´s gym2. Sami Rumbin Finland Freelancer3. Karim Makdoumi Sweden Team Yamasaki4. Sean Christopher Spain Team Choco5. Tuomo Peltoniemi Finland Finnfighters´s gym6. Tero Toivanen Finland Shooto Lahti7. Juha Röppänen Finland TJJS8. Alexander Westblad Sweden Hilti Stockholm9. Miikka Murto Finland GB-gym Turku10. Juuso Harma Finland HJJK / Alliance11. Jesse Malmberg Finland Hipko12. Harri Niva Finland Finnfighters´s gym13. Antti Matilainen Finland Mikkelin Full contact14. Petteri Pohjonen Finland TJJS15. Deniz Erdogan Sweden Hilti Stockholm16. Fedoroshchuk Dmytro. Ukraine Union cLub17. Toni Juutinen Finland TJJS










-91kg Competitors

1. Jarkko Mäkelä. Finland Finnfighter´s gym2. Ilari Grönholm. Finland MMA Vantaa Legion3. Piotr Jakaczynski Sweden Hilti Stockholm4. Thomas Karlsson Finland TJJS5. Tor Troéng Sweden RenYi Fight camp Umeå6. Petri Venho Finland Finnfighter´s gym7. Mikael Heydari Finland MMA Vantaa Legion

8. Michal Bobrowski Poland Zlomiarz.9. Mika Sarajärvi Finland GB-gym Turku10. Mauri Ylijoki Finland Finnfighter´s gym11. Ville Kotiniemi Finland Jyväskylän Fight club12. Jonny Larsson Sweden Hilti Stockholm


-100kg Competitors

1. Radosùaw Turek Poland 2. Samuli Perälä Finland TJKK3. Altti Tikkanen Finland TJJS


+100kg Competitors

1. Janne Pietilä. Finland TJJK2 Kabanov Olekssandr Ukraine Union cLub3. Kazantsev Ihor Ukraine Union cLub


-60kg Female Competitors

1. Tove Södersten Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu2. Biyanska Halyna Ukraine Union cLub 3. Marina Weckström Finland Hilti Hanko4. Anny Hammarsten Sweden SBG5. Ella Rudfeldt Sweden Hilti Stockholm6. Iina Lepistö Finland TJJS7. Minna Vähämäki Finland TJJS8. Sari Järvinen Finland HJJK / Alliance9. Jetta Rönneberg Finland GB-gym Hki10. Barki Inoussa Sweden Prana Jiu-Jitsu



+60kg Female Competitors

1. Johanna Kulmala Finland GB-gym Turku2. Jennifer Guiola Sweden Hilti Stockholm3. Riikka Saarinen Finland TJJS4. Jonna Konivuori Finland HJJK / Alliance


Organizer by Finnfighters Gym & ADCC Finland















































































































































































































































































































































Facebook Comments Master

About the author

Denis Martins