ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 02-13-11

ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 02-13-11

 

THANK YOU TO THE ALL THE AWESOME KIDS & TEENS COMPETITORS, COACHES, SPECTATORS, STAFF FOR MAKING THIS AN AWESOME EVENT!

WE HAD ABOUT 100 COMPETITORS AND 175 SPECTATORS! 

 

 

KIDS AND TEENS RESULTS

KIDS GI 6-7

1.       ISACC RANGLE – GRACIE FIGHTING SYSTEMS

2.       DOMINC OLIVAS – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3.       CARTER CRICK – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

 

KIDS GI 8-9

1.       BRYCE WARD – THE LAB

2.       EDWARD OLIVAS – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3.       JOSH ROHLINGER – GOODYEAR BJJ

KIDS GI 9-10

1.       COOPER CRICK –  TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

2.       RAVEN MARQUEZ– AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

KIDS GI 11-12 LIGHT

1.       KITANA GAMEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2.       ALYSSA OLIVAS – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3.       LUKE WALKER – GOODYEAR BJJ

 

KIDS GI 11-12 HEAVY

1.       VENUS MARQUEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2.       LOUIS BROWN – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

 

TEENS GI 13-14 LIGHT

1.       LARENZ GARCIA –  AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2.       CHRISTIAN GRAFF – GOODYEAR BJJ

3.       JAKE ROHLMYN – GOODYEAR BJJ

 

TEENS GI 13-14 HEAVY

1.       ROBERT MALONEY – TEAM MONSTRO

2.       JULIA BROWN – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3.       AARON WILER – GOODYEAR BJJ

 

TEENS GI 15-16

1.       KEVIN LUCITTI –  GOODYEAR BJJ

2.       CHRIS CAUDLE– GOODYEAR BJJ

3.       LARENZ GARCIA/TIFFANY TRAN– AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS  CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

 

 

KIDS NO GI PEE WEE

1.       CHRISTIAN CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

2.       FAITH BETZOLD – THE DEN

3.       GLESKA CANDALARIA – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

 

KIDS NO GI 5-6

1.       ISACC RANGLE – GRACIE FIGHTING SYSTEMS

2.       XAVIER CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

3.       CJ SIENICKI – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

 

KIDS NO GI 7-8 LIGHT

1.       CROSS  BETZOLD – THE DEN

2.       JOJO ABKE – SIEGE MMA/LOTUS CLUB

3.       CARTER CRICK – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

 

KIDS NO GI 7-8 HEAVY

1.       BRYCE WARD – THE LAB

2.       MATTHEW ANDOONOV – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

3.       JACOB SNYDER – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

 

KIDS NO GI 9-12 LIGHT

1.       CHRISTIAN CEPHUS – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

2.       AUSTIN CRAIG – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

3.       RUDY FELIX – GRACIE FIGHTING SYSTEMS

 

KIDS NO GI 9-12 MIDDLE

1.       COOPER CRICK – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

2.       RYAN BERAGUARD – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

3.       RAVEN MARQUEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

 

KIDS NO GI 9-12 LIGHT HEAVY

1.       KITANA GAMEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2.       TRENT CLARK – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

3.       KADE GRUNNERT – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

 

KIDS NO GI 9-12 HEAVY

1.       WILLIAM BEACH – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

2.       VENUS MARQUEZ –  AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

 

TEEN NO GI LIGHT

1.       KEVIN LUCCITTI – GOODYEAR BJJ

2.       CHRIS CAUDLE – GOODYEAR BJJ

3.       NICOLAS  LAROSA – HARD KNOCKS

 

TEEN NO GI MIDDLE

1.       SETH SCHREFFLER – TEAM SCHREFFLER

2.       ALBERT WILLIAMS – CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

3.       JUAN ALVAREZ – JUNKYARD

 

TEEN NO GI HEAVY

1.        ROBERT MALONEY – TEAM MONSTRO

2.       DRAKE HOUSLEY – JUNKYARD

 

 

SPECIAL WOMENS DIVISION

 

1.       LEANNA RAMIREZ– AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2.       TIFFANY TRAN – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3.       KELSEY GOLLIHAR – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

 

 

 

TEAM RESULTS

 

TEAM RESULTS

1.       AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA) – 44 POINTS

2.       TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER – 31 POINTS

3.       GOODYEAR BJJ – 23 POINTS

4.       BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER – 14 POINTS

5.       GRACIE FIGHTING SYSTEMS – 11 POINTS

6.       TWO WAY TIE- THE LAB/TEAM MONSTRO – 10 POINTS

7.       THE DEN – 8 POINTS

8.       TEAM SCHREFFLER – 5 POINTS

9.       THE JUNKYARD – 4 POINTS

10.   TWO WAY TIE – SIEGE MMA-LOTUS CLUB/CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL – 3 POINTS

11.   HARD KNOCKS – 1 POINT

 

 

THE FASTEST SUBMISSION WAS COOPER CRICK FROM TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER AT 39 SECONDS

 

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS WENT TO HANNA PEGG AND SEAN HARRIS OF THE JUNKYARD FOR ALL THEIR HARD WORK!!

 

THANK YOU AGAIN EVERYONE FOR ALL OF YOUR SUPPORT!!

SEE YOU ON THE MAT IN MARCH !

 

MICHELLE GRAPPLEGIRL FARROW

 

Facebook Comments Master

About the author

thejaguarmma