ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 9-18-10

ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 9-18-10


KIDS AND TEENS RESULTS

KIDS GI 4-6

1. MONICA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA

2. ISAAC RANGLE – GRACIE BARRA

3. LEANDRO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA

KIDS GI 8

1. MARIE SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA

2. ABEL ADEN – GRACIE BARRA

KIDS GI 10-13 LIGHT

1. KHEIM DINH – GRACIE BARRA

2. ZACHARY MARTINEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3. KEVIN ROSALES – GRACIE BARRA

KIDS GI 10-13 MIDDLE

1. ANTONIO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA

2. KITANA GAMEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3. ERIN CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

KIDS GI 10-13 HEAVY

1. GRANT HAGUE – ORION BOXING MMA

2. VENUS MARQUEZ – GRACIE BARRA

TEENS GI LIGHT

1. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM

2. MICHELLE CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

TEENS GI MIDDLE

1. DYLAN MEANS – MMA LAB

2. LARENZ GARCIA – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3. CODY BORQUEZ – ORION BOXING MMA

TEENS GI HEAVY

1. JORDAN CANO – GOODYEAR BJJ

2. ELIJAH GRAY – GRACIE BARRA

3. JULIA BROWN – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

KIDS NO GI 4-5

1. XAVIER CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

2. CHRISTIAN CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

3. LEANDRO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA

KIDS NO GI 6-8

1. MARIA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA

2. MONICA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA

3. ABEL ADEN – GRACIE BARRA

KIDS NO GI 9-13 LIGHT

1. KHEIM DINH – GRACIE BARRA

2. KEVIN ROSALES – GRACIE BARRA

3. EDWARD OLIVAS – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CE NTER (TEAM AMERICA)

KIDS NO GI 9-13 MIDDLE

1. ANTONIO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA

2. ERIN CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3. KITANA GAMEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

KIDS NO GI 9-13 HEAVY

1. LARENZ GARCIA – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2. VENUS MARQUEZ – GRACIE BARRA

3. GRANT HAGUE – ORION BOXING MMA

TEEN NO GI LIGHT

1. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM

2. SERGIO ANZALDO – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL

3. CHRIS CAUDLE – GOODYEAR BJJ

TEEN NO GI MIDDLE

1. DYLAN MEANS – MMA LAB

2. CODY BORQUEZ – ORION MMA BOXING

3. WAYLON PHILLIPS – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL

TEEN NO GI LIGHT HEAVY

1. JORDAN CANO – GOODYEAR BJJ

2. ELIJAH GRAY – GRACIE BARRA

3. ALEX FLORES – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL

TEEN NO GI HEAVY

1. JOHNATHON ABRIL – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL

2. MATT ANTONE – TEAM BF

ADULT RESULTS
MENS GI LIGHT

1. KENNETH MENDOZA – ARIZONA FAMILY KARATE ACADEMY

2. TYLER AREVALO – GOODYEAR BJJ

3. AARON FORD – GRACIE BARRA

MENS GI MIDDLE

1. TANNER MANSKER – GOODYEAR BJJ

2. THOMAS CARDENAS – DEBRAZIL

3. STEVE BRITO – DEBRAZIL

MENS GI LIGHT HEAVY

1. DANIEL MADRID – GRACIE BARRA

2. JOSH YOUNG – GOODYEAR BJJ

3. AUSTIN EVANS – USA STORM

MENS GI HEAVY

1. JOSE MUNOZ – GRACIE BARRA

2. PAUL SALINAS – GOODYEAR BJJ

3. BRIAN SMITH – GRACIE BARRA

WOMENS NO GI

1. KELSEY GOLLHAR – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

2. SHANNON DI BELLLA – UNIVERSAL MARTIAL ARTS

3. MELISSA QUEZADA – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER

MENS NO GI 134 & UNDER

1. JAMON TEMPLETON – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

2. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM

MENS NO GI 135-147

1. AARON FORD – GRACIE BARRA

2. KRIS HENRY – PROVING GROUNDS MMA

3. TYLER AREVALO – GOODYEAR BJJ

MENS NO GI 148-160

1. KARL TYLER – GARAGE DE TYLER

2. ROBERT BIGGS – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER

3. JOHN PAUL VALDEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

MENS NO GI 161-173

1. TANNER MANSKER – GOODYEAR BJJ

2. SLY VILLAREAL – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)

3. STEVIE BRITO – DEBRAZIL

MENS NO GI 174-188

1. JOSH YOUNG – GOODYEAR BJJ

2. AUSTIN EVANS – USA STORM

3. JACOB KELEWOOD – GRACIE BARRA

MENS NO GI 192-211

1. DANIEL MADRID – GRACIE BARRA

2. JUAN RAMERIZ – HARD KNOCKS

3. LOUIS HARVEY – TEAM BF

MENS NO GI 214 & UP

1. JOSE MUNOZ – GRACIE BARRA

2. NASH PALMA – TEAM BF

3. BRIAN SMITH – GRACIE BARRA

TEAM RESULTS
KIDS AND TEENS TEAM RESULTS

1. ORION BOXING MMA – 40 P0INTS

2. GRACIE BARRA – 33 POINTS

3. AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA) 24 POINTS

4. GOODYEAR BJJ – 11 POINTS

5. THREE WAY TIE – USA STORM – MMA LAB – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL – 10 POINTS

6. BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER – 8 POINTS

7. TEAM BF – 3 POINTS

ADULT TEAM RESULTS

1. GRACIE BARRA – 29 POINTS

2. GOODYEAR BJJ – 25 POINTS

3. AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA) – 9 POINTS

4. USA STORM – 7 POINTS

5. TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER – 6 POINTS

6. THREE WAY TIE – ARIZONA FAMLY KARATE ACADEMY – DEBRAZIL – GARAGE DE TYLER – 5 POINTS

7. TEAM BF – 4 POINTS

8. FOUR WAY TIE – UNIVERSAL MARTIAL ARTS – PROVING GROUNDS MMA – HARD KNOCKS – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER – 3 POINTS

OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION

GRACIE BARRA – 62 POINTS

 

Facebook Comments Master

About the author

thejaguarmma