Full ADCC Day 1 Results

Thanks to FloGrappling, go watch over there.

Andre Galvao (Brazil) SCORE Claudio Calasans (Brazil), 14-0 20:00

60 KG Quarterfinals
Gabi Garcia (Brazil) SUB Amanda Santana (United States of America), 0-0 0:57
Jessica da silva oliveira (Brazil) SUB Marysia Malyjasiak (Poland), 0-0 2:23
Talita ‘treta’ nogueira (Brazil) SCORE Venla Luukkonen (Finland), 2-0 15:00
Samantha Cook (United Kingdom) SCORE Tara White (United States of America), 3-0 15:00
Elvira Karppinen (Finland) SCORE Mackenzie Dern (United States of America), 4-2 10:00
Bianca Basilio (Brazil) REF Talita Alencar (Brazil), 0-0 15:00
Michelle Nicolini (Brazil) REF Rikako Yuasa (Japan), 0-0 15:00
Beatriz Mesquita (Brazil) SUB Ffion Davies (United Kingdom), 0-0 5:02

66 KG Quarterfinal 
Rubens Charles (Brazil) SUB Kuba Witkowski (Poland), 0-0 5:14
Paulo Miyao (Brazil) SCORE Geo Martinez (United States of America), 8-2 10:00
Pablo Mantovani (Brazil) REF Augusto Mendes (Brazil), 0-0 15:00
Aj Agazarm (United States of America) SCORE Ethan Crelinsten (United States of America), 2-0 15:00

77 KG Quarterfinals
Lucas Lepri (Brazil) SCORE Mansher Singh khera (United States of America), 0-0 15:00
Vagner Rocha (United States of America) SCORE Dj Jackson (United States of America), 0-0 10:00
JT Torres (United States of America) REF Celso Vinicius (Brazil), 2-0 10:00
Garry Tonon (United States of America) SCORE Marcelo “lapela” mafra (Brazil), 0-0 15:00

88 KG Quarterfinals
Keenan Cornelius (United States of America) SUB Kaynan Duarte (Brazil), 0-0 2:31
Craig Jones (Australia) SUB Murilo Santana (Brazil), 0-0 1:15
Xande Ribeiro (Brazil) SUB Rustam Chsiev (Russia), 0-0 8:55
Gordon Ryan (United States of America) SUB Romulo Barral (Brazil), 0-0 3:37

99 KG Quarterfinals
Felipe Pena (Brazil) SCORE Abdurakhman Bilarov (Russia), 5-0 10:00
Rafael Lovato jr. (United States of America) SCORE Mahamed Aly (Brazil), 3-0 15:00
Yuri Simoes (Brazil) REF Mike Perez (United States of America), 0-0 15:00
Jackson Souza (Brazil) REF Joao Assis (Brazil), 0-0 15:00

+99 KG Quarterfinals
Orlando Sanchez (United States of America) REF Tom Deblass (United States of America), 0-0 15:00
Jared Dopp (United States of America) SCORE Vinny Magalhaes (Brazil), 3-0 15:00
Marcus Almeida (Brazil) SUB Tim Spriggs (United States of America), 5-0 6:55
Roberto Abreu (Brazil) REF Victor Honorio (Brazil), 0-0 15:00 

66 KG First Round

Rubens Charles (Brazil) SCORE Uranov Zhakshylyk (Kyrgyzstan), 3-0 10:00
Kuba Witkowski (Poland) SCORE Baret Yoshida (United States of America), 0-0 15:00
Paulo Miyao (Brazil) SCORE Janusz Andrejczuk (Poland), 13-0 10:00
Geo Martinez (United States of America) SCORE Kamil Wilk (Poland), 3-2 10:00
Augusto Mendes (Brazil) SCORE Yuta Shimada (Japan), 4-0 15:00
Pablo Mantovani (Brazil) SCORE Erno Elgland (Finland), 2-0 10:00
Aj Agazarm (United States of America) SCORE Nicky Ryan (United States of America), 2-0 10:00
Ethan Crelinsten (United States of America) SUB Nicholas Reiner (France), 0-0 1:41

77 KG First Round
Lucas Lepri (Brazil) SUB Osmanzhan Kassimov (Kazakhstan), 3-0 9:11
Mansher Singh khera (United States of America) SCORE Sergio Ardila (United States of America), 5-0 10:00
Dj Jackson (United States of America) REF Leonardo Saggioro (Brazil), 0-0 15:00
Vagner Rocha (United States of America) SCORE Tero Pyylampi (Finland), 3-0 10:00
JT Torres (United States of America) SCORE Lachlan Giles (Australia), 2-0 15:00
Celso Vinicius (Brazil) SCORE Enrico Cocco (United States of America), 3-0 15:00
Garry Tonon (United States of America) SCORE Felipe Cesar (Brazil), 2-0 10:00
Marcelo “lapela” mafra (Brazil) SCORE Oliver Taza (Lebanon), 2-0 10:00

88 KG First Round
Keenan Cornelius (United States of America) SCORE Piotr Marcin frechowicz (Poland), 6-0 10:00
Kaynan Duarte (Brazil) SUB Pablo Popovitch (United States of America), 0-0 8:37
Craig Jones (Australia) SUB Leandro Lo (Brazil), 3-0 6:02
Murilo Santana (Brazil) SCORE James Brasco (United States of America), 2-0 10:00
Rustam Chsiev (Russia) REF Jesse Urholin (Finland), 0-0 15:00
Xande Ribeiro (Brazil) SUB John Salter (United States of America), 0-0 2:27
Romulo Barral (Brazil) SCORE Kit Dale (Australia), 0-0 13:49
Gordon Ryan (United States of America) REF Dillon Danis (United States of America), 0-0 15:00

99 KG First Round
Felipe Pena (Brazil) SUB Yukiyasu Ozawa (Japan), 6-0 6:24
Abdurakhman Bilarov (Russia) SCORE Jake Shields (United States of America), 5-0 10:00
Rafael Lovato jr. (United States of America) SCORE Eliot Kelly (United States of America), 7-0 10:00
Mahamed Aly (Brazil) SCORE Kamil Uminski (Poland), 3-0 10:00
Yuri Simoes (Brazil) SCORE Roman Dolidze (Georgia), 2-0 10:00
Mike Perez (United States of America) SCORE Salomao Ribeiro (Brazil), 2-0 10:00
Joao Assis (Brazil) SUB Jeff Monson (United States of America), 0-0 1:42
Jackson Souza (Brazil) SCORE Paul Ardila (United States of America), 0-0 15:00

+99 KG First Round
Orlando Sanchez (United States of America) SCORE Hideki Sekine (Japan), 2-0 15:00
Tom Deblass (United States of America) REF Casey Hellenberg (United States of America), 0-0 15:00
Vinny Magalhaes (Brazil) SUB Bruno Bastos (Brazil), 0-0 4:50
Jared Dopp (United States of America) SUB Abdulaev Ruslan (Russia), 5-0 13:25
Marcus Almeida (Brazil) SUB Arman Zhanpeisov (Kazakhstan), 0-0 3:42
Tim Spriggs (United States of America) SCORE Janne-pekka Pietilainen (Finland), 6-0 10:00
Roberto Abreu (Brazil) SCORE Khamzat Stambulov (Russia), 0-0 10:00
Victor Honorio (Brazil) SCORE Jesseray Childrey (United States of America), 8-0 10:00

Facebook Comments Master

About the author

Moses Marasco