IBJJF No GI Worlds Results Are Up!

Results

Academy results:

Adult:

1- Checkmat BJJ – 60

2- Gracie Barra – 49

3- Lloyd Irvin – 44

Female:

1- Gracie Humaita – 46

2- Lloyd Irvin – 35

3- Alliance – 27

Master and Senior:

1- Checkmat BJJ – 83

2- Gracie Humaita – 73

3- Gracie Barra – 65

Juvenile:

1- Alliance – 29

2- Gracie Barra – 15

3- Ralph Gracie – 12

            

      BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Michael Musumeci Jr.     Alliance

      SECOND     Eric Phan     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Justin Ledesma     Paragon

      THIRD     Justin Rebolloso     Nova União

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Daniel Del Monicao     Alliance

      SECOND     Alex Hodi     Caique JJ

      THIRD     Nick Sabatino     United BJJ

      THIRD     Isaiah Mojica     BJJ Revolution Team

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Robert Wilson     C Quence JJ

      SECOND     Joseph M Guerrero     Ralph Gracie

      THIRD     Kyler Philips     Carlson Gracie Team

      THIRD     Ernesto Salvidrez     Gracie Barra

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Kieran Kichuk     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Matthew Pickens     Legion Jiu-jitsu

      THIRD     Paolo Portaluppi Alcivar     Alliance

      THIRD     Nicholas Salles     Team Oliveira

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Estefano Gomez     Ralph Gracie

      SECOND     Jared Tyler Hope     Otavio de Almeida

      HEAVY

      FIRST *     Josh Guerra     Nova União

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST *     Jun Ho Lee     Gracie Barra

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Nicolas Salles     Team Oliveira

      SECOND     Matthew Pickens     Legion Jiu-jitsu

      THIRD     Jun Ho Lee     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Josh Guerra     Nova União

      BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Manuel Losada     Alliance

      SECOND     Anthony Lopez     10th Planet

      THIRD     Erick Luiz Gunha     Check Mat Bjj

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Graham Peckham     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Adam Khan Siripathane     Team Link

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Spencer Nogawa     Rigan Mchado

      SECOND     Cole Franson     Tinguinha

      THIRD     Alejandro Jose Ortega     C Quence JJ

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Michael Ledesma     Paragon

      SECOND     Ronaldo Samson     Fabio Santos

      THIRD     Brqandon J Morrill     Team Nogueira

      THIRD     Norberto E. Caceres Cardenas     Valente JJ

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST *     Mateo Tenzera     Machado JJ

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Lindsey Jones     Smith JJ Academy

      SECOND     Curtis Porter     The Avengers

      THIRD     Bradley Hill     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Mark Delarosa     The Avengers

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Brandon Momill     Team Nogueira

      SECOND     Bradley Hill     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Michael Ledesma     Paragon

      THIRD     Manuel Losada     Alliance

      BLUE BELT ADULT

      ROOSTER

      FIRST     Firdavs Sulaimonov     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Robert A White     Lotus Club

      THIRD     Araham Pedraja     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     Joe Gomes     Lotus Club

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Jonathan Enriquez     Sandro Batata

      SECOND     John Freeman     THROWDOWN ELITE

      THIRD     Carlos Lozoya     Sergio Penha JJ

      THIRD     Cristobal Chavez     Combate Real

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Emmanuel Martinez     Texas Punishment Crew

      SECOND     Silvio Duran De Barros     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Marc Alan Jhingran     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     TJ Steinbach     Rey Diogo

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Jess Martinez     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Jeremy Spry     Undisputed

      THIRD     Ben Jimenez     Alliance

      THIRD     Shanon Slack     Gracie Fighter

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Michael Pope     Vanguard

      SECOND     Benjamin Silva IV     Serao MMA

      THIRD     Rehan Muttalib     Alliance

      THIRD     Billy Josepah Denny     10th Planet

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Daniel Martinez     Gracie Tampa South

      SECOND     Michael Hillebrand     10th Planet

      THIRD     Ryan Sughrue     Guerrilla JJ

      THIRD     Ryan Alexander Dixon     Alliance

      HEAVY

      FIRST     William Abreu     The Avengers

      SECOND     Ahmed White     SBG Estonia Team

      THIRD     Jose Munuz     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Jeff Roman     Sergio Penha JJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Jared Platt     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Tyler Smith     Gazze Academy

      THIRD     Daniel Priebe     Pedro Sauer

      THIRD     Dallas Jay Niles     Ribeiro JJ

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Gerard Dany     Rocian Gracie

      SECOND     Maitere Taihia     Rocian Gracie

      THIRD     Nima Ghanavatzadeh     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     Jairo Sandoval     The Avengers

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Jess Martinez     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Gerard Dany     Rocian Gracie

      THIRD     Emmanuel Martinez     Texas Punishment Crew

      THIRD     Michael Hillebrand     10th Planet

      BLUE FEMALE

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Maria Hilario     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

      SECOND     Angelica Chavez     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Caroline Portugal     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Analilya Calzada     10th Planet

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Jhalan Lohoni     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Kate Wilson     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Catherine Pittet     Neutral Grounds

      THIRD     Mallory Kraft     Paragon

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Mayra Mello Mazza     Alliance

      SECOND     Samantha Shine Annexstein     Paragon

      THIRD     Rainy Rhae Whitsitt     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Melissa Faith David     Brazilian Top Team

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Taylor Leonardi     Carlson Gracie Team

      SECOND     Ashley Easton Proctor     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Marion Reneau     Cleber JJ

      THIRD     Erin Wallace     Drysdale JJ

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Rita Floyd     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Rebecca M phillips     Vaghi Martial Arts

      THIRD     Natasha Aileen Quiza     The Avengers

      THIRD     Andrea M Valencia     10th Planet

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Randi Miller     Zingano BJJ

      SECOND     Hilary VanOrnum     Team Quest

      THIRD     Amie Parcinski     The Avengers

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Randi Miller     Zingano BJJ

      SECOND     Mayra Mello     Alliance

      THIRD     Jhalan Lohoni     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Melissa Faith     Brazilian Top Team

      BLUE BELT MASTER

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Kory V Paredes     SAN DIEGO BJJ

      SECOND     Alonzo Campos     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Randy Dorrell     Texas Punishment Crew

      THIRD     Vincent Yen Tchin Soi     Rocian Gracie

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Anthony Fike     C Quence JJ

      SECOND     Joseph Stewart     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     Gustavo Fonseca     Nova União

      THIRD     Eric Olin     BJJ Revolution Team

      LIGHT

      FIRST     John Medina     Carlson Gracie Team

      SECOND     Bradley Justin Landthorn     Serao MMA

      THIRD     Newell Jensen     Guerrilla JJ

      THIRD     Brian Rafat     Lloyd Irvin

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Tyler R Hury     Relson Gracie

      SECOND     Jason Griffin     Ralph Gracie

      THIRD     Adam Therriault     Pedro Vianna JJ

      THIRD     Leonard Robinson     Rickson Gracie

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Andrew Robert Reusch     Serao MMA

      SECOND     Christopher Yee     Team Quest

      THIRD     Juan Rodriquez     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Julien Blanc     Ricardo Barros JJ

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Michael Zuckerman     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Bret Whitman     Atos

      THIRD     David Theodore Morehead     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     John Fogarty     BJJ Revolution Team

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Carlos B Gonzalez     Cia Paulista

      SECOND     Ralph Castillo     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Kris Garcia     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Cole Vinyard     Ralph Gracie

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Coquil Marere     Rocian Gracie

      SECOND     Ihsan Wells     Undisputed

      THIRD     Clarence A Simmons Jr     Nova União

      THIRD     Brad Bernshine     Gracie Humaita

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Ihsan Wells     Undisputed

      SECOND     Brad Bernshine     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Charles Falcon     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Brian Rafat     Lloyd Irvin

      BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Jon Pineiro     Alliance

      SECOND     Robert Arthur Gero Jr.     10th Planet

      THIRD     Mark Huls     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     John Farr     10th Planet

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Joshua Herrick     Cleber JJ

      SECOND     Edwin Lipsey     Nova União

      THIRD     Brian Madsen     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Carl Warren G Sims     Unified Jiu-Jitsu

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Leonardo Gonzalez     Valente JJ

      SECOND     Matthew De Weese     Cia Paulista

      THIRD     Gilvert Guevara     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Yoshiaki Kojima     Gracie JJ Academy

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Chad Kyser     10th Planet

      SECOND     Rob Ridenour     Cleber JJ

      THIRD     Robert Hrcka     Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Carlos Santa Olaya     Check Mat Bjj

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Alan Ortanez     Clark Gracie JJ

      SECOND     Joshua Goose     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Vladimir Andreyevcich Novikov     10th Planet

      THIRD     Ryan Charles Dexter     10th Planet

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Gregory Reed     Relson Gracie

      SECOND     Heriberto Cordero     Clark Gracie JJ

      THIRD     Robert Hill     Nova União

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Edward Singleterry     Coachella Valley

      SECOND     Rodney Edwards     Ralph Gracie

      THIRD     Patrick Anthony Quesada     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Samuel Gardner     Precision Martial Arts

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Mark Huls     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Carl Sims     Unified Jiu-Jitsu

      BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Mike Kim     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

      SECOND     Tan Tolentino     Atos

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Charles McGuire     American Top Team

      SECOND     David Fong     10th Planet

      THIRD     Rob Bradley     10th Planet

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Phillip David Ounsley     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Sheldon Scott Bradley     Pedro Sauer

      THIRD     Patrick Scott     Ribeiro JJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Ed Solis     Heroes

      SECOND     Matt Carich     Gold Team Fighters USA

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Ed Solis     Heroes

      SECOND     Charles McGuire     American Top Team

      BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST *     Lorne Hartman     Lloyd Irvin

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Andrew Culbreth     Royce Gracie

      SECOND     Anthony Gatti     Gracie Humaita

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Mark Andrew Ferran Bond     Fabio Novaes BJj

      SECOND     John J Belino     Fabio Santos

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Kenneth Daniel Church     Fabio Santos

      SECOND     Damon Van Oostendorp     Boran JJ

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST *     James Richard West     Gracie Barra

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     William Johnson     The Avengers

      SECOND     Eugene Robinson     Serao MMA

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Michael Byrd     BJJ Revolution Team

      SECOND     Phillip Lobsinger     Barra Brothers

      THIRD     Steve Batky     WOLFPACK BJJ

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     William Johnson     The Avengers

      SECOND     Lorne Hartman     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     Mark Andrew Ferran Bond     Fabio Novaes BJj

      PURPLE BELT ADULT

      ROOSTER

      FIRST     Gabe Sagman     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Adrian Tanner Gafar     C Quence JJ

      THIRD     Jimmy Santiago     Jungle Gym

      THIRD     Ronald Henderson     Aloisio Silva

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Johnny Munoz     C Quence JJ

      SECOND     Matthew Maldonado     Alliance

      THIRD     Taylore McCorriston     Faito Tagashi Combat

      THIRD     Rolando Velasco     Absolute Martial Arts

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Denilson Rogeirio Bischiliari     Atos

      SECOND     Rayom Ribeiro     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     John Thomas     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     David Lee     Undisputed

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Michael Liera Jr.     Atos

      SECOND     Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi     Striker JJ/ Goes

      THIRD     Nick Marrone     Renzo Gracie

      THIRD     Allesandro Roman Camargo     Ribeiro JJ

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Keenan Cornelius     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Marcos Vinicius da Silva     DDR Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Brian Morizi     Atos

      THIRD     Arthur Sousa     The Avengers

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Eric Elliot Alequin     Team Nogueira

      SECOND     Bruno Cacap Cavalcante     Atos

      THIRD     David Knopfler     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     Matthew Secor     Ricardo Almeida JJ

      HEAVY

      FIRST     John Salter     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Radhames Familia     Massachusetts Bjj

      THIRD     Todd Mueckenheim     Relson Gracie

      THIRD     Jared Hess     Ribeiro JJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Abner Soares de Souza     Brazillian Top Team

      SECOND     Guilherme Lima     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     Nicholas Hass     Drysdale JJ

      THIRD     Adam Sachnoff     10th Planet

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Armando Menezes Esquer     Cascao JJ

      SECOND     Jordan Hayman     The Avengers

      THIRD     Adam Nance     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Kristofer Pierce     The Avengers

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Pedro Paulo Agrizzi     Striker JJ/ Goes

      SECOND     Jordan Hayman     The Avengers

      THIRD     Mathew Secor     Ricardo Almeida JJ

      THIRD     Guilherme Lima     BJJ Revolution Team

      PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Tammi Musumeci     Alliance

      SECOND     Jen Flannery     Alliance

      THIRD     Kristin Sommer     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Charris H Morgenstern     Gracie Humaita

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Mackenzie Dern     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Jessica Pene     Check Mat Bjj

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Margaret Aase     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Amanda Yuki Grumon     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Kristen Davidson     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     Cathilee Albert     Zingano BJJ

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST *     Alexis Du Fresne     American Top Team

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Sijara Eubanks     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Ronda K Andrews-Rosa     Gracie Humaita

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Mackenzie Dern     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Alexis Du Fresne     American Top Team

      THIRD     Sijara Eubanks     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     Amanda Yuki Grummon     Gracie Barra

      PURPLE BELT MASTER

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Deymond Stephens     The Avengers

      SECOND     Jose Pacheco     Paragon

      THIRD     Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia     Spartan Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Michael Garcia     Fabio Santos

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Paul Joseph Pepaj     Jungle Gym

      SECOND     Tom Jessop     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Oscar Alejandro Cardona     The Avengers

      THIRD     Rene Raagas     Atos

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Gerardo Dudamell     American Top Team

      SECOND     Jason Burnworth     Zingano BJJ

      THIRD     Joshua Bleijeberg     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Travis Gmeiner     Brazilian Top Team

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Tryfon Stathopoulos     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Christian S Kennedy     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Joshua William Webb     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Noe Flores     Carlson Gracie Team

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Joshua A Hendricks     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Nicholas Wilson     Clube de JJ Pitbull

      THIRD     John Levitt     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Jeffrey Gallegos     Conquest BJJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Konstantin Skachkov     Ralph Gracie

      SECOND     Anthony Carlson     Rodrigo Vaghi

      THIRD     Trayan Tashev     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Seth Guimont     Pedro Sauer

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Eric Patt     Carlson Gracie Team

      SECOND     Rawle Shewprashad     Paragon

      THIRD     Noel Murillo Jr     Gracie Barra

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Tryfon Stathopoulos     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Gerardo Dudamell     American Top Team

      THIRD     Konstantin Svachvov     Ralph Gracie

      THIRD     Christian Kennedy     Ribeiro JJ

      PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Andre Pontes     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Milo Hilario     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

      THIRD     Vasile Ciocoiu     Big Brothers

      THIRD     Jean Pierre Phancao     10th Planet

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Jason Buzzard     BJJ Revolution Team

      SECOND     Jose Adame     Paragon

      THIRD     Andrew Campbell Grahn     Pedro Sauer

      THIRD     Angel Lopez     Tinguinha

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Victor Davila     10th Planet

      SECOND     Roger L Scott     The Avengers

      THIRD     Donnie Bowen     Helio Soneca

      THIRD     Rick Perez     Brazilian Top Team

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Vidiver Vazquez     World BJJ

      SECOND     Sean Patrick McSherry     Machado JJ

      THIRD     Aaron Alexander Steele     Gracie Barra

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr     Carlson Gracie Team

      SECOND     Micahel Dunn     Gazze Academy

      THIRD     Thomas Lynn     The Avengers

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Robb Finlayson     Cia Paulista

      SECOND     Mark Frasher     Cleber JJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Robert Smith     Gazze Academy

      SECOND     Jason Hughes     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Chad Fuller     Gracie Barra

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Thomas Woods     Jean Jacques Machado

      SECOND     Songura Kini Cole     Maestre Wilson

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Songora Kini     Maestre Wilson

      SECOND     Aaron Steele     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Thomas Lynn     The Avengers

      THIRD     Mark Frashier     Cleber Luciano JJ

      PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

      FEATHER

      FIRST *     Pat Higa     Jean Jacques Machado

      LIGHT

      FIRST *     Gary Foster     Gracie Barra

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST *     Garrett Glava     Gracie Barra

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Jason Granados     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Kevin-James Gonzalez     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Ron Trichel     Gracie Barra

      PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

      LIGHT

      FIRST *     Raimundo Cortinez     Gracie Humaita

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Paul P Kelley     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Jamkes Craig Selby     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Tom Kalili     Machado JJ

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Kevin Graham     C Quence JJ

      SECOND     Hugh Rochford     Cia Paulista

      THIRD     Thomas Cruse     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Derek Bimat     Gracie JJ Academy

      HEAVY

      FIRST *     Clift Hunt     Atos

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST *     David Allen Bennett     Renato Tavares

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     David Allen     Renato Tavares

      SECOND     Paul Kelley     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Cliff Hunt     Atos

      THIRD     Raimundo Cortinez     Gracie Humaita

      BROWN BELT ADULT

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Ronaldo Candido Oliveira     Atos

      SECOND     Gabriel Martins     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Gianni Grippo     Renzo Gracie

      THIRD     Edwin Co     Alliance

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Garry Tonon     Renzo Gracie

      SECOND     Jonathan Travis Orr     Relson Gracie

      THIRD     Bruno Francisco Vincentini Pucc     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Don Stoner     Alliance

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     De’Alonzio Jackson     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Francisco Iturralde     Alliance

      THIRD     Alex Aristides     Renzo Gracie

      THIRD     Diogo Silva de Souza     Gracie Barra

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Ricardo De Souza De     The Avengers

      SECOND     Thomas Beach     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Quinn Mulhern     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Filipe Meirelles Bobrick     Alliance

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Yuri Costa Simoes M da Silva     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Matheau C Smith     Easton Brazilian JJ

      THIRD     Joshua McNamara     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Stephen Martinez     BJJ Revolution Team

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Eliot Andrew Kelly     Barbosa JJ

      SECOND     Steven Patterson     Brasa

      THIRD     Karim Ait Khalifa     Alliance

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     John Patrick Toth     Relson Gracie

      SECOND     Willia Leonard     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     John L Hansen     Vaghi Martial Arts

      THIRD     Arturo Rivas     Gracie Morumbi

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Yuri Costa     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Willie Leonard     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     Jon Hansen     Vaghi Martial Arts

      THIRD     Garry Tonon     Renzo Gracie

      BROWN BELT MASTER

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Fernando Isais     Cia Paulista

      SECOND     Michael Frison     Cleber JJ

      THIRD     John Botello     10th Planet

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Johnny Zemouli     Brazilian Top Team

      SECOND     Marcelo de Mattos Souza     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Christopher Gutierrez     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     James Edward Terrel     Brazilian Top Team

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Brandon Magana     BJJ Revolution Team

      SECOND     Christian Montes     Brasa

      HEAVY

      FIRST *     Bryant Pangelinan     Barra Brothers

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Brandon Magana     BJJ Revolution Team

      SECOND     Bryant Pangelian     Barra Brothers

      THIRD     Brian Fury     The Avengers

      BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST *     Luis Reyes     Jean Jacques Machado

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Doug Moore     Relson Gracie

      SECOND     Val Ostanov     Renzo Gracie

      THIRD     Jacob McKee     Gracie Barra

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Stephen A Cardenas     Paragon

      SECOND     Jay Raagas     Atos JJ

      THIRD     Cesar Diaz     Spartan Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Mat Polley     Team Nogueira

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Matthew Hwang     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

      SECOND     Leonardo L Massaro     Relson Gracie

      THIRD     Andrew Park     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Scott Ross     10th Planet

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     DJ Fort     Clark Gracie JJ

      SECOND     Chris A gonzalez     Ralph Gracie

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Christian Hernandez     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Jim Lawson     Carvalho-Teixeira

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Leandro Massaro     Relson Gracie

      SECOND     Christian Hernandez     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Jim Lawson     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Mat Polley     Team Nogueira

      BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Christopher Howe     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Rob Akyan     WOLFPACK BJJ

      THIRD     Brent Sheilds     Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

      THIRD     Anthony Horovitz     Sergio Penha JJ

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Christopher Howe     Gracie Humaita

      FIRST     Kevin James Gonzales     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Anthony Horovitz     Sergio Penha JJ

      SECOND     Jason Granados     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Gary Foster     Gracie Barra

      BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Jean Claude Grondin     Gracie Reunion

      SECOND     Joe Melillo     C Quence JJ

      THIRD     Les Tate     Gracie Barra

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Marty Leyko     Team Nogueira

      SECOND     Ricky Cooke     Gracie Barra

      HEAVY

      FIRST *     Sir Raymond Winters     Sergio Penha JJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST *     Ralf Warneking     10th Planet

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Ralf Warneking     10th Planet

      SECOND     Jean Claude     Gracie Reunion

      THIRD     Ray Winters     Sergio Penha JJ

      THIRD     Marty Leyko     Team Nogueira

      BLACK BELT ADULT

      ROOSTER

      FIRST     Brandon Mullins     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Joseph Capizzi     Renzo Gracie

      LIGHT FEATHER

      FIRST     Caio Terra     Gracie Fighter

      SECOND     Laercio Lima     Lotus Club

      THIRD     Fabio Passos     Alliance

      THIRD     Henrique Rezende Costa e     Alliance

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Rubens Charles Maciel     Alliance

      SECOND     Justin S Rader     Ribeiro JJ

      THIRD     Renan Borges     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     Samir Jose Chantre Dahas     Gracie Fighter

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Lucas Alves Lepri     Alliance

      SECOND     Augusto Mendes     Soul Fighters

      THIRD     Philipe Cancado Della Monica     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Marcel Goncalves     The Avengers

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Victor de Oliveira Estima     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Thiago Arango de Abreu     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Marcelo Mafra     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Davi Ramos Pinheiro da Silva     Atos

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Raphael Lovato Jr     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Pablo Popovitch     The Avengers

      THIRD     Marco Antonio Giudice Machado     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Otavio Ferreira de Sousa     Gracie Barra

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Lucas Leite     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Roberto Camargo de Alencar     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Kevin Casey     Rickson

      THIRD     Diego Gamonal Nogueira     Brazilian Top Team

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Marcus Vinicius O de Almeida     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Antonio Peinado     Alliance

      THIRD     Albert Silva Vilanova     Gracie Morumbi

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Roberto de Abreu Filho     The Avengers

      SECOND     Ricardo Feliciano Pereira     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Luiz Pedro Ribeiro     Team Quest

      THIRD     Gustavo Pires     Gracie Barra

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Marcus Almeida     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Joao Assis     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Antonio Peinado     Alliance

      THIRD     James Harrison     Lloyd Irvin

      BLACK BELT MASTER

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Carlos Vieira Holanda     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Renato Migliaccio     Sampa BJJ Academy

      THIRD     Silvio Javier Macias     Street Sports

      THIRD     Joao Pereira Nunes Carneiro     Evolve Gordo Jiu Jitsu

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Raphael Luiz Afonso Chaves     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Jared Weiner     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     Alejandro Siqueira Doudement     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Thiago de Oliveira Dutra     Striker JJ/ Goes

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Jorge Britto Lima Filho     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     Rodrigo G Martins Texeira     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Jose Marcos Goncalves Geronyr     Ryan Gracie

      THIRD     Nakapan Phungephorn     Lloyd Irvin

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Marcello Salazar Bergo     Brazilian Top Team

      SECOND     Leopold Serao Neto     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     James Brasco     The Avengers

      THIRD     Ingmar Santos e Santos     Check Mat Bjj

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Jonatas Novaes do     Brasa

      SECOND     Walter Fontes Vital Jr     Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

      THIRD     Mark Hughes     Check Mat Bjj

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Alexandre Silva Pinheiro     Gracie Barra

      SECOND     Tony Bonello     Ralph Gracie

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST     Rodrigo Munduruca     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Fabiano Andre Scherner     Team Quest

      THIRD     Vanderson Gomes Dias     Gracie Barra

      THIRD     Carlose Eduardo Araujo Farias     Roberto Traven BJJ

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Fabiano Andre Scherner     Team Quest

      SECOND     Carlos Farias     Roberto Traven BJJ

      THIRD     Jonatas Novaes     Brasa

      THIRD     Thiago de Oliveira Dutra     Striker JJ/ Goes

      BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Daniel V. Alvarez Jr     Nova União

      SECOND     Andrew M Carigill     American Top Team

      THIRD     Noah Booth     Big Brothers

      THIRD     Rudy Fischmann     Wander Braga

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Dustavo Gasperin     werdum

      SECOND     Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     Troy Acker     Carlson Gracie Team

      THIRD     Jackson McVicker     Gracie Humaita

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Paulo Guillobel     Ribeiro JJ

      SECOND     John Carlquist     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Juliano Aparecido Prado     Brazilian Top Team

      THIRD     Adriano de Lima Pereira     Brazilian Top Team

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST     Fabio Alexandre Correa Novaes     Carlson Gracie Team

      SECOND     Steven Lee Redlion     Cleber JJ

      THIRD     Craig Bachamp     Jean Jacques Machado

      HEAVY

      FIRST *     Jeffrey Meszaros     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST     Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa     Big Brothers

      SECOND     Mark David Zuber     Nova União

      THIRD     John Glen Renken     Helio Soneca

      ULTRA HEAVY

      FIRST *     Asa Ralph Fuller     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Craig Bechamp     Jean Jacques Machado

      SECOND     Jackson McVicker     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Asa Fuller     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

      THIRD     Flavio Ralf     Gracie Fighter

      BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho     American Top Team

      SECOND     Scott Dewitt     Jean Jacques Machado

      THIRD     Vince Vanderlipe     Claudio Franca

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Michael Jamarillo     Renzo Gracie

      SECOND     Christopher Lee Lovato     Paragon

      THIRD     Jay Zeballos     Jean Jacques Machado

      THIRD     Gregory Allan Holmes     Relson Gracie

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Christopher Arnold Thue     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

      SECOND     Nathan Ziegler     Relson Gracie

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST *     Anthony Francis Califano     Paragon

      BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     David Meyer     Rigan Mchado

      SECOND     Said Almukhtar     The Avengers

      SUPER HEAVY

      FIRST *     Stephen Kamphuis     Fabricio

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Egan Inoue     Grappling Ulimited

      SECOND     Michon Bruiser     Check Mat Bjj

      THIRD     Stephen Kamphuis     Fabricio Werdum

      BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

      FEATHER

      FIRST     Michele Zonato Nicolini     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Nyjah Easton     Lloyd Irvin

      LIGHT

      FIRST     Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita     Gracie Humaita

      SECOND     Tracey Goodell     Lloyd Irvin

      THIRD     Ana Maria Gomes Soares     Team Nogueira

      MIDDLE

      FIRST     Rachel Leigh Demara     Lloyd Irvin

      SECOND     Emily R Kwok     Alliance

      THIRD     Nicole Lee Leite     Check Mat Bjj

      MEDIUM HEAVY

      FIRST *     Fernanda Mazzeli Almeida Maio     Striker JJ/ Goes

      HEAVY

      FIRST     Emily Wetzel     BJJ Revolution Team

      SECOND     Katrina Ann Weilbacher     Paragon

      THIRD     Carolyn Stephenson     Renzo Gracie

      OPEN CLASS

      FIRST     Michele Zonato Nicolini     Check Mat Bjj

      SECOND     Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita     Gracie Humaita

      THIRD     Emily Wetzel     BJJ Revolution Team

      THIRD     Rachel Leigh Demara     Lloyd Irvin

Facebook Comments Master

About the author

IBJJF